Your location: Home   Products   Square Servo Motor  43SSTE AC Series Servo Motor
43SSTE  AC Series Servo Motor
nema 43 750 watt AC phase servo motor

43SSTE AC Series Servo Motor

Product Detail

The servomotor can control the speed, position accuracy is very accurate, can convert the voltage signal to the torque and speed to drive the control object. The rotor speed of the servomotor is controlled by the input signal and can respond quickly. In the automatic control system, it is used as an actuator with the characteristics of small electromechanicaltime constant, high linearity and starting voltage, etc. It can convert the received electrical signals into angular displacement or angular velocity output on the motor shaft. It can be divided into DC and AC servo motors. Its main feature is that when the signal voltage is zero, there is no rotation phenomenon, and the rotation speed decreases uniformly with the increase of torque.


Electrical Specifications

Motor Model43SSTE220603043SSTE220123043SSTE220153043SSTE2201830
Number of Phase3
Number of Poles8
Rated Voltage(VAC)220
Rated Speed(Rpm)3000
Rated Torque(N.m)2456
Rated Power(W)600120015001800
Rated Current(A)2.555.56
Peak Current(A)7.51516.518
Peak Torque(N.M)6121518
Rotor Inertia(kg.cm2)3.15.46.47.6
Torque Constant(N.m/A)0.80.80.91
Torque Constant(V/krpm)56545660
Line-Line Resistance(Ω)3.61.090.90.81
Line-Line Inductance(mH)8.323.32.952.59
Length(mm)102132147162
Weight(kg)4.55.55.56.7
Encoder Resolution(P/R) 1000,1024, 2500/17bit, 23bit

*Note: We can manufacture products according to customer’s requirements.


Wiring Diagram

phase servo motor Wiring Diagram


Dimensions(Unit: mm)

750 watt servo motor Dimensions

Related products
Inquiry Now
Name: *
Mobile:
E-mail: *
Message: *
Verification code: *
  
Other products
Hot products

    Changzhou Baolong Motor Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise specializing in the development, design, production and marketing of stepper motors.

CopyRight © 2022 Changzhou Baolong Motor Co., Ltd All rights reserved Sitemap  All tags