Your location: Home   Products   Outer Roter BLDC Motor  90EL Series Outer Roter BLDC Motor
90EL Series Outer Roter BLDC Motor
nema 90 Outer Roter BLDC Motor

90EL Series Outer Roter BLDC Motor

Product Detail

Outer rotor brushless dc motor a rotor inside and a much higher moment of inertia of the rotor(on the main quality is concentrated in the shell of the rotor), so the speed slower than inner rotor motor, which can be used to directly drive the load, and eliminate the mechanical retarding mechanism, especially suitable for low speed high torque, small volume, high output power.


Electrical Specifications

Motor Model90ELED24102090ELED24152090ELED242020
Number of Phase3
Number of Poles24
Rated Voltage(VDC)24
Rated Speed(Rpm)2000
Rated Torque(N.m)0.50.751.0
Rated Power(W)100150200
Rated Current(A)6.49.612.8
Peak Current(A)19.228.838.4
Peak Torque(N.M)1.52.253.0
Rotor Inertia(kg.cm2)3.04.05.0
Torque Constant(N.m/A)0.080.080.08
Torque Constant(V/krpm)7.57.57.5
Line-Line Resistance(Ω)0.40.250.15
Line-Line Inductance(mH)0.30.250.2
Length(mm)26.331.336.3
Weight(kg)0.60.81.0

*Note:We can manufacture products according to customer’s requirements.


Wiring Diagram

bldc motor 300w Wiring Diagram


Dimensions(Unit: mm)

bldc motor 1500 watt Dimensions

Related products
Inquiry Now
Name: *
Mobile:
E-mail: *
Message: *
Verification code: *
  
Other products
Hot products

    Changzhou Baolong Motor Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise specializing in the development, design, production and marketing of stepper motors.

CopyRight © 2022 Changzhou Baolong Motor Co., Ltd All rights reserved Sitemap  All tags