Your location: Home   Products   Square Servo Motor  51SSTE AC Series Servo Motor
51SSTE  AC Series Servo Motor
small two phase nema 51 AC Servo Motor

51SSTE AC Series Servo Motor

Product Detail

The servomotor can control the speed, position accuracy is very accurate, can convert the voltage signal to the torque and speed to drive the control object. The rotor speed of the servomotor is controlled by the input signal and can respond quickly. In the automatic control system, it is used as an actuator with the characteristics of small electromechanicaltime constant, high linearity and starting voltage, etc. It can convert the received electrical signals into angular displacement or angular velocity output on the motor shaft. It can be divided into DC and AC servo motors. Its main feature is that when the signal voltage is zero, there is no rotation phenomenon, and the rotation speed decreases uniformly with the increase of torque.


Electrical Specifications

Motor Model51SSTE220102551SSTE220132551SSTE220162551SSTE220202551SSTE2202625
Number of Phase3
Number of Poles8
Rated Voltage(VAC)220
Rated Speed(Rpm)2500
Rated Torque(N.m)456.47.710
Rated Power(W)10001300167020002600
Rated Current(A)7.58.511.21317
Peak Current(A)22.525.533.63951
Peak Torque(N.M)121519.223.130
Rotor Inertia(kg.cm2)7.68.69.812.416.2
Torque Constant(N.m/A)0.590.580.590.590.58
Torque Constant(V/krpm)5352535352
Line-Line Resistance(Ω)2.11.81.61.20.7
Line-Line Inductance(mH)5.54.94.13.42.4
Length(mm)122133145156179
Weight(kg)7.28.29.411.514.8
Encoder Resolution(P/R) 1000,1024, 2500/17bit, 23bit

*Note: We can manufacture products according to customer’s requirements.


Wiring Diagram

two phase ac servo motor Wiring Diagram


Dimensions(Unit: mm)

two phase ac servo motor Dimensions

Related products
Inquiry Now
Name: *
Mobile:
E-mail: *
Message: *
Verification code: *
  
Other products
Hot products

    Changzhou Baolong Motor Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise specializing in the development, design, production and marketing of stepper motors.

CopyRight © 2022 Changzhou Baolong Motor Co., Ltd All rights reserved Sitemap  All tags