Your location: Home   Products   Square Servo Motor  34SSTE Low Voltage/AC Series Servo Motor
34SSTE Low Voltage/AC Series Servo Motor
nema 34 servo motor kit

34SSTE Low Voltage/AC Series Servo Motor

Product Detail

The servomotor can control the speed, position accuracy is very accurate, can convert the voltage signal to the torque and speed to drive the control object. The rotor speed of the servomotor is controlled by the input signal and can respond quickly. In the automatic control system, it is used as an actuator with the characteristics of small electromechanicaltime constant, high linearity and starting voltage, etc. It can convert the received electrical signals into angular displacement or angular velocity output on the motor shaft. It can be divided into DC and AC servo motors. Its main feature is that when the signal voltage is zero, there is no rotation phenomenon, and the rotation speed decreases uniformly with the increase of torque.


Electrical Specifications

Motor Model34SSTE48383034SSTE220383034SSTE220753034SSTE2201130
Number of Phase33
Number of Poles88
Rated Voltage(VDC/VAC)48220
Rated Speed(Rpm)30003000
Rated Torque(N.m)1.21.22.43.6
Rated Power(W)3803807501130
Rated Current(A)10.52.85.68.4
Peak Current(A)31.58.416.825.2
Peak Torque(N.M)3.63.67.210.8
Rotor Inertia(kg.cm2)0.80.81.11.4
Torque Constant(N.m/A)0.120.420.420.42
Torque Constant(V/krpm)11353535
Line-Line Resistance(Ω)0.20.40.60.8
Line-Line Inductance(mH)0.20.30.50.7
Length(mm)8686111136
Weight(kg)1.81.82.43
Encoder Resolution(P/R) 1000,1024, 2500/17bit, 23bit

*Note: We can manufacture products according to customer’s requirements.


Wiring Diagram

nema 34 servo motor Wiring Diagram


Dimensions(Unit: mm)

24 volt servo motor Dimensions

Related products
Inquiry Now
Name: *
Mobile:
E-mail: *
Message: *
Verification code: *
  
Other products
Hot products

    Changzhou Baolong Motor Co., Ltd. is a high-tech enterprise specializing in the development, design, production and marketing of stepper motors.

CopyRight © 2022 Changzhou Baolong Motor Co., Ltd All rights reserved Sitemap  All tags